Legal Notice

Editing/publishing of the site :

SAS COM’OVER, trading name COM’OVER

RCS: 531 291 623, amount of share capital: €100 000.00

VAT FR76531291623

451 cours Emile Zola 69100 Villeurbanne- Tel : 09 81 86 53 74

E-mail: com@com-over.com

Director of publication: David DRAHY

1. DESIGN / CREATION OF THE WEBSITE :

KWALT DIGITAL www.kwalt-digital.com

contact@kwalt-digital.com

KWALT 15 rue saint-hilaire

RCS 790 396 253

2- SITE ACCOMMODATION :

Com’Over from the OVH platform – RCS Roubaix-Tourcoing B 424 761 419 – Head office: 140 Quai du Sartel – 59100 ROUBAIX – France

3- CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE :

COM’OVER provides its services subject to your agreement to abide by these conditions of use, which COM’OVER will be free to modify at any time. COM’OVER reserves the right to modify, interrupt temporarily or permanently, all or part of the site without notice. COM’OVER may in no event be held liable to you or to any third party for any modification, interruption or suspension of the site.

4 – INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY :

In accordance with the laws governing intellectual property, the reproduction or use of the elements contained in this website, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited. Only legal exceptions are maintained, in particular representation within the family circle, private copy or the right of short quotation.

Thus, all texts, photos, logos, trademarks and other elements reproduced on this site are reserved and protected by intellectual property law. (Copyright, neighboring rights, trademark law…).

Any total or partial representation of this site by any means whatsoever, without the express permission of the operator of the website is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

The same applies to any databases appearing on the website which are protected by the provisions of the law of 11 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code (CPI) the European Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

5 – CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY :

5.1 Management of personal data and confidentiality policy

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.com-over.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.com-over.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Mr. DRAHY David only collects personal information relating to the user for the need for certain services offered by the site www.com-over.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.com-over.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

5.2 Contact form

The information collected on the contact form on the www.com-over.com website is recorded in a computerized file to enable us to process your request.

They are kept for 3 years and are intended for the agency’s sales department.

In accordance with the law “Informatique et libertés”, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him by contacting: Mr. David Drahy, david.drahy@com-over.com, 451 Cours Emile Zola, 69100 Villeurbanne.

No personal information of the user of the site www.com-over.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Mr. David DRAHY and his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would, in turn, be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with regard to the user of the site www.com-over.com.

5.3 The user’s rights
5.3.a The right of erasure

Any user who can prove his or her identity may require the Data Protection Officer to rectify, complete, update, lock or delete any personal data concerning him or her that is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited, as the case may be.

Upon request by the data subject, the data controller must prove, at no cost to the applicant and as soon as possible, that it has carried out the required operations.

5.3.b The right to portability

The user has the right to request to receive the personal data concerning him/her that he/she has provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller.

5. 4 Data Protection Officer

David DRAHY com@com-over.com

451 cours Emile Zola 69100 Villeurbanne- Tel : 09 81 86 53 74

6 – ARTICLES :

Respect for privacy and personal data :

Data is collected for the exclusive purpose of establishing a commercial and professional relationship with customers. Personal data are kept by COM’OVER for a reasonable period of time. If the person does not provide all the information requested in a mandatory manner in the forms on the site (*Mandatory fields), he or she cannot validate the form and therefore cannot contact COM’OVER. The right of access and rectification provided for in article 34 and following of the above-mentioned law is exercised by mail at the following address: 451 cours Emile Zola 69100 Villeurbanne.

Security notice :

In order to ensure its security and to guarantee access to all, this website uses software to control the flows on the site, to identify unauthorized attempts to connect or change information, or any other initiative that may cause other damage. Unauthorized attempts to upload information, to alter information, to cause damage and generally speaking any attack on the availability and integrity of this site are strictly prohibited and will be punished by the penal code. Thus article 323-1 of the penal code provides that the fact of fraudulently accessing or remaining in all or part of an automated data processing system (this is the case of an Internet site) is punishable by two years imprisonment and a fine of 30,000 Euros. Article 323-3 of the same code stipulates that fraudulently introducing data into an automated data processing system or fraudulently deleting or modifying the data it contains is punishable by five years’ imprisonment and a fine of 75,000 Euros.

Hypertext links & cookies :

This site uses cookies. Cookies are text files containing information allowing the identification of recurring visitors for the duration of their visit to this site. Cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and do not cause any damage. They enable us to increase the user-friendliness of the site, to measure the audience and to precisely adapt the content to your needs. Cookies are also used to check whether your computer has already been connected to our pages. Only the cookie stored on your computer is then identified. If you have given your consent, personal data will be saved in the form of cookies, for example, to facilitate secure access to our site by avoiding the need to repeatedly enter your user name and password.

The cookies on the site do not contain any data enabling you to be personally identified, and they are designed to be used solely by COM’OVER.

We inform you that you can oppose the registration of these “cookies” by using a configuration option in your browser, details of which can be found on the http://www.cnil.fr website.

7- APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.com-over.com site is subject to French law. It makes exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

8 – LINKS TO OTHER SITES

COM’OVER proposes on its site www.com-over.com links to third party sites.

COM’OVER cannot be held responsible for the content of these sites and the use that may be made of them by users.

9 – LIABILITY

COM’OVER declines all responsibility for any difficulties encountered in accessing its site or for any communication failure.

10 – MAIN LAWS CONCERNED

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files, and liberties.

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11 – Visual credits

Background photo created by freepik – www.freepik.com

12 – LEXICON

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).